Miami Trace Middle School releases honor roll


Submitted article



Jason Binegar, principal at Miami Trace Middle School, has announced the honor roll and honorable mention for the second nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL:

Macy Aparicio, Carter Bainter, Alayna Baughn, Peyton Black, Courtney Carter, Breanna Chaffin, Jacob Cline, Averey Cockerill, Jordann Cockerill, Nathan Cockerill, Meghan Cory, Gavin Cowden, Audrey Craig, Cajun Crawford, Jake Daniels, Sara Dawson, Bryce Eggleton, Michael Eggleton, Austin Etzler, Kelly Evans, Katelyn Hicks, Tannon Huff, Holden Hunter, Rosalyn Huston, Erin Jackson, Case Jacobs, Hillery Jacobs, Mckinley Kelley, Haley Kelly, Noah Kelsey-Lane, Cassidy Kidwell, Kaitlyn Knight, Cole Little, Austin Lucas, Brendon Lyons, Brendan Major, Hillary McCoy, Cameron Morris, Sophia Parsons, Kelsey Pettit, Christian Porter, Emma See, Bryson Sheets, Mara Simonson, Bryanna Teeters, Delaney Thomas, Simon Thornburg, Max Trimble, Madison Williams and Edward Wilson.

4.0 GPA:

Caleb Bennett, Jesse Bryant, Cameron Casto, Cameron Fannin, Maddie Frye, Dalton Gilliard, Shana Goodman, Vivienne Jacobson, Anthony Landrum, Mallory Lovett, Landen McCalla, Jacob Miller, Jacob Pettit-Dinardo, Dylan Sims, Blake Sollars and Charlie Wolfe.

HONORABLE MENTION:

Braden Binegar, Zach Bolen, Kennidi Burkhart, Carlee Cartee, Hunter Cline, Alyssa Collins, Landen Cope, Jordan Cordell, Sam Cox, Zander Creed, Esme Cruz, Aaron Dallmayer, Jesse Daniels, Makenna Davis, Will Dawes, Jadyn Dawson, Lexis Ely, Kaden Fleak, Tristen Fraysier, Clayton Fuller, Jenna Goddard, Brianna Grim, Andrew Guthrie, Jasmine Hagl, Parris Hawkins, Ariel Hayslip, Isaiah Hildreth, Mackenzie Hoover, Luke Hoppes, Kaiden Howard, Dillon Hyer, Trevaughn Jackson, Aiden Johnson, Nathaniel Kimberlin, Kennedy Kingery, Rhyanna Kinnison, Hannah Lacure, Natalie Lindsey, Aaron Little, Abigail Little, Eli Miller, Mallory Mitchem, Haleigh Moore, Kolton Moore, Chase Morris, Daylan Neal, Cadence Nichols, Emily Nichols, Corbin Olley, Leila Penrod, Zak Penwell, Zoe Penwell, Mary Pfeifer, Keely Quetchum, Keeley Ramirez, Isaiah Reisinger, Bridget Rodriquez, Levi Saltz, Shay Salyers, Madelynn Scott, Terrell Statham, Seth Strawser, Aaron Taylor, Abby Thompson, Aeriauna Urbina, Zachary Warnock, Gloria Williams, Keegan Williams, Kara Wilson, Kyler Wilson and Jaydan Younker Coil.

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Dylan Alltop, Courtney Arnold, Jacob Baird, Makayla Barnes, Drew Black, Abbie Brandt, Zane Brown, Clay Callender, Cole Callender, Gabe Campagna, Braylon Campbell, Hannah Campbell, Riley Carr, Landen Coil, Connor Collins, Mallory Conklin, Miranda Cory, Kylee Cowman, Alexia Cusic, Genesis Douglas, Sarah Duron-Babb, Prestin Edwards, Hajjar Elsayed, Christopher Evans, Taylor Fenner, Ava Graham, Cayden Griggs, Lexi Hagler, Jarya Hassell, Hailey Honicker, Ciara Howe, Darnell Hyer, Jocy Jenkins, Macy Jones, Kennedy Kelley, Alex King, Lorelei King, Anthony Langley, Megan Manns, Laura-Dawn Massie, Lila-Ann Massie, Weston Melvin, Xzavier Palfrey, Om Patel, Mallory Pavey, Sidney Payton, Nancy Perez Cuellar, Bailey Rhoades, Brooklyn Russell, Ashtin Ruth, Caylin Showalter, Lindsey Stump, Emily Taylor, Kamryn Tingler, Kaden Tyler, Brooklyn Vanover and Natalie Winterbotham.

4.0 GPA:

Elizabeth Alesire, Bryce Bennett, Alyssa Butler, McKenna Casto, Riley Cruea, Kendall Elliott, Carmen Enochs, Dylan Farley, Jada Gilpen, Caydance Gullette, Julie Harrison, Reagan Ivers, Madison Johnson, Charleigh Justice, Hidy Kirkpatrick, Kandice Mathews, Braeden Morris, Faith Morrison, Emily Moser, Deanna Page, Noah Perry, Destiny Petitt, Weston Pettit, Emma Pitstick, Paighten Reed, Korey Rudd, Emma Seyfang, Dylan Templin and Wyatt Tilley.

HONORABLE MENTION: Alexus Arledge, Morgan Ball, Brady Barton, Nate Binegar, Jayden Brown, Connor Bucher, Caleb Campbell, Riley Cook, Colton Cory, Tyler Cummings, Makayla Curnutte, Colin Davis, Mary Elrich, Todd Ford, Samuel Frantz, Alexis Gardner, Erynn Hagerman, Justin Hannah, Cora Helsel, Hannah Henry, Hunter Hill, Hayden Hunter, Macayla Jean, Chloe Jones, Aspen Kennedy, Kylan Knapp, C.J. Liff, Milana Macioce, Austin Matthews, Alex McCarty, Makenna McFadden, Carol Morris, Justin Morris, Nicole Peloquin, Preston Reed, Donesha Riley, Trevor Rinehart, Mychal Rose, Jadon Rowe, Jamie Runnels, Devin Seymour, Savannah Shupert, McKenna Snow, Michael Streitenberger, Kennedy Sutton, Andrew Swigert, Kaiden Thompson, Kayleigh Vincent, Blaine Williams, Chloe Williams, Ashley Wilson, Kyra Wilson, Lilly Workman and Justin Wright.

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL:

Deborah Abare, Kyler Adkins, Haylee Anders, Luke Anders, Wyatt Atley, Kyler Batson, Dylan Bernard, Sam Braden, Kaydence Bruce, Ashley Caldwell, McKinley Carr, Graham Carson, Ella Coe, Rebecca Craig, Trinity Davis, Adrienne Dollarhide, Luke Everhart, Hailey Fabin, Brandon Fenner, Kaylie Frazier, Klarissa Graham, Fletcher Havens, Luke Henry, Zaine Hickok, Hannah Howard, Violet Hubbard, Seth Johnson, Cyrus Keplinger, Camron Lacure, Addy Little, Danielle Maynard, Emily McNeal, Tori Miller, Braden Osborne, Logan Rhoades, Chloe Scott, Madaysia Sizemore, Zach Smith, Sierra Solley, Keegan Terry, Treyen Wilson, Savannah Wisecup and Luke Zimmerman.

4.0 GPA:

Hailey Butler, Christian Caldwell, Mcale Callahan, Trevor Camp, Danton Docter, Nickolas Doddroe, Siara Eggleton, Ethan Erkinsen-Mullings, Olivia Fliehman, Shalyn Landrum, Makayla Lingerfelt, Bo Little, Kaylie Lott, Courtney McDonald, Saylor Moore, Hailee Schirm, Lahni Stachler, Ethan Steele, Gracee Stewart, Lina Williams and Lydia Zwoll.

HONORABLE MENTION:

Leah Anderson, Gage Atwell, Hayden Burke, Destinee Butcher, Connor Campbell, Addelynne Cockerill, Katie Lyn Conrad, Brayden Cooper-Smith, Hayden Crocker, Ashton Curtis, Cameron Daugherty, Laura Dawes, Alexia Elzey, Colin Farrens, Adrianna Gifford, Dylan Gillard, James Gilpen, Brianna Gozy, Piper Grooms, Anthony Groves, Matthew Groves, Xavier Guisinger, Matthew Haddox, Jaden Haldeman, Tyson Hawk, Keyairra Helton, Riley Henry, Aaron Hostetler, Cameron Johnson, Abigail Knapp, Daniel Kratzer, James Kysor, Loryn Leisure, Hunter McBee, Andrew McClellan, Abigail Mick, Gage Miller, Cameron Moore, Deaven Moore, Taylor Moore, Lauren Morris, Hayden Pavey, Hayley Pendergraft, Bridget Perkins, Regan Redden, Tonya Reigelsperger, Logan Rodgers, Kamdon Satterfield, Alex Smith, Stephanie Vulgamore, Jaysa Walisa, Matthew Webb, Jazdyn Williams, Jordan Wolfe, Aubrey Wood, Cameron Wood and Kylee Wysong.

Submitted article

comments powered by Disqus