MT Elementary releases honor roll


Miami Trace Elementary has released the following honor roll and honorable mention for the fourth nine-weeks:

THIRD GRADE HONOR ROLL

Kearra Anthony, Bryce Baird, Connor Barga, Trace Bartruff, Adeline Belcher, Robert Bennett, Austin Boedeker, Ethan Bower, Caleb Bowers, Ian Bridges, Kyle Brightman, Kyler Brown, Quinn Brown, Brianna Burchett, Aubrey Capehart, Caley Caudill, Matthew Clark, Kierra Crawford, Trinity Davison, Onesti Evans, Nicholas Farrens, Michael Gebhardt, Jonah Goddard, Katie Harris, Addison Havens, Jerikah Havens, Rebekah Hesson, Kayden Hill, Jason Houser, Tristian Howland, Trenton Huffman, Christopher Kidder, David Love, Kaithlyn Maquiling, Peyton Matthews, Corbin Melvin, Kylee Miller, Lillian Milstead, Rhys Minton, Konner Moody, Emily Morris, Sue Morris, Carleigh Parrish, Jace Parrish, Briana Pavey, Justin Pence, Raelin Pepper, Jacinta Pettit-Dinardo, M.J. Pollock, Wyatt Rasberry, Jenna Seymour, Carly Smith, Hayden Smith, James Smith, Marie Souther, Madison Spurgeon, Blake Steele, Alexa Streitenberger, Bryce Stuckey, Alayah Taulbee, Brianna Thompson, Aysiah Urbina, Kayla Wilson and Kaylin Wycuff.

4.0 GPA

Maycin Adkins, Brady Armstrong, Madison Barnes, Bayley Carr, Dalton Carson, Devon Carter, Victoria Cockerill, Lucas Cornett, Mackenzie Cory, Alex Cure, Elijah Daniels, Caitlin Davis, Ally Fitzgerald, Katelyn Gardner, Kennedy Gill, Isabel Gilpen, Justin Glass, Alex Groves, Tye Howard, Katherine Hynes, Libby Johnson, Isabelle Holbert, Matthew Honicker, Aiden Knecht, Kersten Leach, Clarence Leedy, Colton Lindsey, Macy Mahorney, Jacob Manbevers, Benjamin Mathews, Jalyn May, Konner May, Pierce McCarty, Madden Miller, Audrie Musser, Kaden Noble, Konner Orso, Bryson Osborne, Aiden Pence, Kayden Penwell, Anna Rasberry, Wyatt Reed, Brooklyn Riggs, Madilyn Roshto, Drake Sharp, Jyllian Skaggs, Kole Souther, Jessee Stewart, Chloe Sweitzer, Emily Turner, Adriel White, Leona Wilson, and Autumn Wolfe.

HONORABLE MENTION

Hunter Allen, Brayden Baker, Austin Bentley, Austin Bonzo, Lelen Burlile, Jaelyn Carr, Holly Chaffin, Tristan Combs, Xaviar Cope, Mackenzie Cramer, Dominick Crist, Austin Cruea, Aidan Curtis, Jett Daniels, Faith Davis, Raymond Finley, Shaylee Finley, Makaila Flax, Caleb Foy, Garrett Guess, Treven Haithcock, Chloe Harrison, Conor Harrison, Carson Hawk, Hunter Hawk, Chrislin Hawkins, Connor Hostetler, Hydaya Howe, Carissa Howland, Camden Howland-Conaway, Simon Huston, Nolan Ivers, Jamison Jones, Brooke Knisley, Weston Kuebler, Asher LeBeau, Kamryn Leisure, Dalton Lemaster, Shelby Mayer, Isabella McGrail, Amber McQuade, Charles Mettler, Hunter Minney, Kyler Noel, Gavin Penrod, Anna Price, Eeveeya Price, McKenzie Queen, Garrett Randa, Kaytlyn Reed, Joey Ritchie, Ian Rutherford, Elizabeth Seba Mixtega, Trenton Seymour, Aerris Shiltz, Gracie Shull, Jacob Speakman, Allie Stoughton, Alex Swigert, Hallie Sword, Chase Thomas, Conner Tranner, Tucker Walton, Kaitlyn Warford-Roberts, Sarah Warner, Madison West, Caleb Wilt, William Woodrum, Matthew Woods, Kaleb Wysong, Garrett Zimmerman and Gracelyn Zimmerman.

FOURTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Macy Aparicio, Leeanna Bunyard, Jacob Cline, Bridget Collins, Meghan Cory, Gavin Cowden, Aaron Dallmayer, Jake Daniels, Austin Etzler, Kelly Evans, Andrew Guthrie, Rosalyn Huston, Case Jacobs, Vivienne Jacobson, Aiden Johnson, McKinley Kelley, Rhyanna Kinnison, Kaitlyn Knight, Kenzie Long, Hillary McCoy, Haleigh Moore, Cadence Nichols, Sophia Parsons, Shay Salyers, Madelynn Scott, Kayla Sizemore, Katelynn Strahler, Abby Thompson, Elijah West, Gloria Williams and Edward Wilson.

4.0 GPA

Carter Bainter, Caleb Bennett, Peyton Black, Jesse Bryant, Courtney Carter, Cameron Casto, Averey Cockerill, Alyssa Collins, Sara Dawson, Bryce Eggleton, Cameron Fannin, Madalyne Frye, Kaiden Howard, Holden Hunter, Dillon Hyer, Erin Jackson, Hillery Jacobs, Noah Kelsey-Lane, Tate Landrum, Natalie Lindsey, Cole Little, Mallory Lovett, Brendan Major, Cameron Morris, Kelsey Pettit, Jacob Pettit-Dinardo, Christian Porter, Ashton Potter, Isaiah Reisinger, Bryson Sheets, Blake Sollars, Max Trimble and Charlie Wolfe.

HONORABLE MENTION

Braden Binegar, Emily Bonecutter, Kennidi Burkhart, Gaven Campos, Jordann Cockerill, Nathan Cockerill, Landen Cope, Allison Coy, Audrey Craig, Nicholas Cramer, Ivan Cruz, Makenna Davis, Will Dawes, Jadyn Dawson, Dakota Desarro, Michael Eggleton, Kymberlee Fisher, Kaden Fleak, Tristen Fraysier, Clayton Fuller, Jenna Goddard, Brianna Grim, Ariel Hayslip, Katelyn Hicks, Isaiah Hildreth, Tannon Huff, Nathaniel Kimberlin, Kennedy Kingery, Riston LeBeau, Austin Lucas, Brendon Lyons, Eli Miller, Chase Morris, Vincent Munro, Riley Oborne, Brandon Palfrey, Sara Pavey, Garrett Payton, Leila Penrod, Mary Pfeifer, Chase Pratt, Keeley Ramirez, Christian Rossiter, Carter Ruggles, Kaitlin Schreiber, Emma See, Dominick Shipley, Mara Simonson, Hunter Smith, Terrell Statham, Aaron Taylor, Delaney Thomas, Timothy Tolle, Aeriauna Urbina, Zachary Warnock, Keegan Williams, Madison Williams, Kara Wilson and Kyler Wilson.

FIFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Ryann Allen, Courtney Arnold, Bryce Bennett, Shawn Bussert, Alyssa Butler, Gabe Campagna, McKenna Casto, Connor Collins, Kylee Cowman, Genesis Douglas, Prestin Edwards, Sam Frantz, Lexi Hagler, Julie Harrison, Hayden Hunter, Darnell Hyer, Reagan Ivers, Makenna McFadden, Weston Melvin, Carol Morris, Faith Morrison, Deanna Page, Sidney Payton, Weston Pettit, Zack Rhyan, Korey Rudd, Ashtin Ruth, Emma Seyfang, Dylan Templin and Natalie Winterbotham.

4.0 GPA

Libby Aleshire, Makayla Barnes, Drew Black, Hannah Campbell, Riley Cruea, Ali Cusic, Kendall Elliott, Madison Johnson, Charleigh Justice, Hidy Kirkpatrick, Kandice Mathews, Om Patel, Noah Perry, Emma Pitstick and Paighten Reed.

HONORABLE MENTION

Dylan Alltop, Abbie Brandt, Zane Brown, Connor Bucher, Caleb Campbell, Riley Carr, Landen Coil, Mallory Conklin, Colton Cory, Miranda Cory, Abigail Coy, Zantin Duncan, Sarah Duron-Babb, Carmen Enochs, Christopher Evans, Todd Ford, Alexis Gardner, Skylar Gautier, Cayden Griggs, Caydance Gullette, Jarya Hassell, Hunter Hill, Hailey Honicker, Ciara Howe, Macy Jones, Kennedy Kelley, Anthony Langley, Megan Manns, Laura-Dawn Massie, Lila-Ann Massie, Braeden Morris, Justin Morris, Austin Musser, Nancy Perez Cuellar, Destiny Petitt, Donesha Riley, Jadon Rowe, Jamie Runnels, Brooklyn Russell, Caylin Showalter, Ethan Smith, Lindsey Stump, Emily Taylor, Kaiden Thompson, Kaden Tyler, Kayleigh Vincent, Chloe Williams and Elijah Williams.

comments powered by Disqus