MTMS Honor Roll announced


Submitted article



Jason Binegar, principal at Miami Trace Middle School, recently announced the honor roll and honorable mention for the first nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL:

Elizabeth Aleshire, Ryann Allen, Dylan Alltop, Pedro Arreguin, Makayla Barnes, Jesse Benitez, Drew Black, Abbie Brandt, Zane Brown, Connor Bucher, Alyssa Butler, Makailyn Calentine, Caleb Campbell, Hannah Campbell, Riley Carr, Kylee Cowman, Alexia Cusic, Genesis Douglas, Sarah Duron-Babb, Prestin Edwards, Carmen Enochs, Samuel Frantz, Cayden Griggs, Corbyn Guisinger, Alexis Hagler, Julie Harrison, Jarya Hassell, Cora Helsel, Hunter Hill, Hayden Hunter, Darnell Hyer, Reagan Ivers, Charleigh Justice, Anthony Langley, Makenna McFadden, Braeden Morris, Faith Morrison, Deanna Page, Xzavier Palfrey, Om Patel, Mallory Pavey, Sidney Payton, Paigten Reed, Preston Reed, Mychal Rose, Jamie Runnels, Emma Seyfang, Lindsey Stump, Dylan Templin, Kaden Tyler and Kyra Wilson.

4.0 GPA:

Jacob Baird, Bryce Bennett, McKenna Casto, Connor Collins, Riley Cruea, Kendall Elliott, Christopher Evans, Caydance Gullette, Ciara Howe, Ryan Jarvis, Madison Johnson, Hidy Kirkpatrick, Kandice Mathews, Noah Perry, Destiny Petitt, Weston Pettit, Emma Pitstick, Korey Rudd, Emily Taylor, Wyatt Tilley and Natalie Winterbotham.

HONORABLE MENTION:

Julian Aparicio, Alexus Arledge, Courtney Arnold, Brady Barton, Timar Brinston, Jayden Brown, Gabe Campagna, Nathan Cline, Landen Coil, Mallory Conklin, Riley Cook, Colton Cory, Miranda Cory, Abigail Coy, Anna Craig, Tyler Cummings, Colin Davis, Hajjar Elsayed, Taylor Fenner, Todd Ford, Alexis Gardner, Skylar Gautier, Gary Golden, Justin Hannah, Hailey Honicker, Chloe Jones, Macy Jones, Kennedy Kelley, Aspen Kennedy, Lorelei King, Kylan Knapp, Chelsi Knisley, Darrien Lee, C.J. Liff, Alayna Mader, Megan Manns, Laura-Dawn Massie, Lila-Ann Massie, Austin Matthews, Luke Matthews, Christian Meadows, Weston Melvin, Carol Morris, Austin Musser, Nicole Peloquin, Nancy Perez, Cuellar Zack Rhyan, Donesha Riley, Trevor Rinehart, Jadon Rowe, Brooklyn Russell, Ashtin Ruth, Jared Seymour, Garrett Smith, McKenna Snow, Haley Stout, Michael Streitenberger, Andrew Swigert, Kaiden Thompson, Kamryn Tingler, Kayleigh Vincent, Bryce Warner, Blaine Williams, Chloe Williams, Elijah Williams, Lilly Workman, Kennedy Worley and Justin Wright.

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL:

Debrah Abare, Haylee Anders, Wyatt Atley, Trevor Camp, McKinley Carr, Ella Coe, Katie Conrad, Rebecca Craig, Trinity Davis, Laura Dawes, Danton Docter, Luke Everhart, Hailey Fabin, Colin Farrens, Brandon Fenner, Brianna Gozy, Piper Grooms, Xavier Guisinger, Colson Guthrie, Jaden Haldeman, Fletcher Havens, Tyson Hawk, Luke Henry, Zaine Hickok, Aaron Hostetler, Hannah Howard, James Kysor, Camron Lacure, Mikayla Lehman, Loryn Leisure, Katelyn Lewis, Hunter McBee, Andrew McClellan, Emily McNeal, Abigail Mick, Gage Miller, Dalton Minshall, Saylor Moore, Taylor Moore, Hayley Pendergraft, Bridget Perkins, Chloe Scott, Madaysia Sizemore, Alex Smith, Zachary Smith, Jazdyn Williams, Savannah Wisecup, Aubrey Wood, Kylee Wysong and Luke Zimmerman.

4.0 GPA:

Kyler Adkins, Luke Anders, Kyler Batson, Dylan Bernard, Sam Braden, Hailey Butler, Ashley Caldwell, Christian Caldwell, Mcale Callahan, Connor Campbell, Graham Carson, Grant DeBruin, Nickolas Doddroe, Adrienne Dollarhide, Siara Eggleton, Alexia Elzey, Ethan Mullings, Olivia Fliehman, James Gilpen, Klarissa Graham, Violet Hubbard, Sethaniah Johnson, Cyrus Keplinger, Shalyn Landrum, Makayla Lingerfelt, Addy Little, Bo Little, Kaylie Lott, Danielle Maynard, Gabrielle McCord, Courtney McDonald, Tori Miller, Lauren Morris, Braden Osborne, Regan Redden, Hailee Schirm, Lahni Stachler, Ethan Steele, Gracee Stewart, Keegan Terry, Katelyn Wilson, Treyen Wilson and Lydia Zwoll.

HONORABLE MENTION:

Leah Anderson, Jillian Anthony, Ethan Barga, Kaydence Bruce, Hayden Burke, Destine Butcher, Lauren Carey, Addelynne Cockerill, Brayden Cooper-Smith, Hayden Crocker, Cameron Daugherty, Gabriel Decker, Matthias Dulaney, Parker Ellison, Alexus Ely, Alexia Garcia, Corbin Gargyi, Dylan Gilliard, Junella Goodman, Anthony Groves, Keyairra Helton, Dylan Horton, Brayden Jackson, Cameron Johnson, Noah Kingery, Lane Knisley, Daniel Kratzer, Kane Mason, Derek Mitchell, Derek Mitchem, Cameron Moore, Deaven Moore, Hayden Pavey, Tonya Reigelsperger, Logan Rodgers, Kamdon Satterfield, Austin Seymour, Jacob Smith, Logan Smith, Krissy Taylor, Stephanie Vulgamore, Jordan Wolfe and Cameron Wood.

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL:

Natasha Andreas, Kaitlin Arnold, Grace Bapst, Hayley Binegar, Caden Bridges, Cody Brightman, Kody Burns, Addison Campbell, Haley N. Davis, Storm Duffy, Morgan Eggleton, Hayleigh Fuller, Emily Golden, Keera Goolsby, Mackenzie Grafstrom, Zechariah Hagerman, Regan Hagler, Dominique Hargo, Dillin Haslett, Bethany Hogsett, Adelyn Hoppes, Jacob Hoppes, Levi Huff, Khya Humbert, Mollie Huston, Charlotte Jacobs, Hazen Jacobs, Jonathan Jurado, Aidan Kingery, Devin Kingery, Jasmine Knight, Brayden Landenburg, Hayley Lucas, Dalton Mayer, Shaylee McDonald, Aaron Miller, Cheyenne Nader, Kiersten O’Dierno, Kahlin Orso, Lindsay Panio, Jocee Parrish, Haiven Pepper, Rhianne Saltz, Austin Self, McKenzie Seyfang, Anna Shepard, Kyleigh Slone, Ben Speakman, Caden Sweitzer, Bayley Thompson, Brett Werlein and Anna Williams.

4.0 GPA:

Elizabeth Allen, Andrew Amore, Abby Arledge, Erin Bell, John Bryant, Cameron Bucher, Nikita Burlile, Austin Conklin, Henry DeBruin, Simon DeBruin, Kaitlyn Ellsworth, Cole Enochs, Olivia Fullmer, Rylan Gardner, Kaitlyn Graham, Cody Green, Grace Greene, Jacob Harris, Sidney Howard, Alayna Huddleson, Kate Leach, Holly Lewis, Alexia Longberry, Robert Maag, Aubrey McCoy, Mya Mendenhall, Hanmnah Miler, Caleb Perry, Kylie Pettit, Sayler Preston, Anita Pursell, Devin Riggs, Aubrey Schwartz, Devan Thomas, Tori Waits, Joshua Winterbotham and Dillion Wysong.

HONORABLE MENTION:

Gannan Adams, Madyson Adkins, Hannah Asch-Huff, Evan Bobbitt, Cody Brown, Gavynn Brown, Alexa Carson, Jay Caudill, Kylah Chaffin, Tobias Cline, Nicole Jo Conrad, Haley R. Davis, Abigail Dunn, Emma Evanichko, Madison Felter, Aaron Ford, Skyler Garcia, Reed Gargyi, Hailey Gilpen, Keith Glass, Corben Hastings, Heather Hinkley, Hunter Houser, Jack Ivers, Tiana Jackson, Mackenzie Jean, Lilly Litteral, Dakota Merritt, Noah Montgomery, Aaron Morris, Shania Peters, JJ Puckett, Javin Robinette, Hunter Roush, Justin Shoemaker, Selena Sims, Mason Snow, Madison Southward, Thomas Strahler, Madison Swayne, Haley Tanyhill, Linzy Turley, Isabella Vanover, Shania Villaruel, JT Warner, Katie Watson, Bethany Weidman, Davonte Williams, Hailey Williams and McKenna Wilson.

Submitted article

comments powered by Disqus