MT Middle School Honor Roll


Jeff Conroy, principal of the Miami Trace Middle School, released the honor roll for the fourth nine-weeks.

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL:

Luke Anders, Wyatt Atley, Kyler Batson, Dylan Bernard, Hailey Butler, Ashley Caldwell, Trevor Camp, Rebecca Craig, Adrienne Dollarhide, Siara Eggleton, Ethan Erikson-Mullings, Colin Farrens, Brandon Fenner, Piper Grooms, Jaden Haldeman, Fletcher Havens, Luke Henry, Violet Hubbard, Cyrus Keplinger, Shayln Landrum, Addy Little, Danielle Maynard, Hunter McBee, Branden Osborne, Hailee Schirm, Chloe Scott, Ethan Steele, Treyen Wilson and Lydia Zwoll.

4.0 GPA:

Christian Caldwell, Mcale Callahan, Connor Campbell, Graham Carson, Grant DeBruin, Nickolas Doddroe, Sethaniah Johnson, Makayla Lingerfelt, Bo Little, Kaylie Lott, Courtney McDonald, Saylor Moore and Gracee Stewart.

HONORABLE MENTION:

Deborah Abare, Kyler Adkins, Leah Anderson, David Balling, Ethan Barga, Katie Bartlett, Ryan Barton, Sam Braden, Kaydence Bruce, Lauren Carey, McKinley Carr, Ella Coe, Katie Conrad, Brayden Cooper-Smith, Mary Couch, Hayden Crocker, Trinity Davis, Laura Dawes, Alexus Ely, Luke Everhart, Hailey Fabin, Kaylie Frazier, Brianna Gozy, Klarissa Graham, Anthony Groves, Xavier Guisinger, Colson Guthrie, Tyson Hawk, Dylan Horton, Aaron Hostetler, Hannah Howard, Lane Knisley, Daniel Kratzer, James Kysor, Camron Lacure, Loryn Leisure, Gabrielle McCord, Emily Mcneal, Abigail Mick, Gage Miller, Tori Miller, Dalton Minshall, Taylor Moore, Lauren Morris, Hayley Pendergraft, Bridget Perkins, Regan Redden, Tonya Reiselsperger, Tristan Rowan, Kamdon Satterfield, Madaysia Sizemore, Zachary Smith, Keegan Terry, Stephanie Vulgamore, Matthew Webb, Katelyn Wilson, Savannah Wisecup, Aubrey Wood, Kylee Wysong and Luke Zimmerman.

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL:

Madyson Adkins, Elizabeth Allen, Andrew Amore, Abby Arledge, Kaitlyn Arnold, Grace Bapst, Erin Bell, Austin Conklin, Storm Duffy, Morgan Eggleton, Kaitlyn Ellsworth, Olivia Fullmer, Rylan Gardner, Reed Gargyi, Emily Golden, Mackenzie Grafstrom, Kaitlyn Graham, Hunter Houser, Sidney Howard, Khya Humbert, Charlotte Jacobs, Jonathan Jurado, Aidan Kingery, Devan Kingery, Kate Leach, Holly Lewis, Alexia Longberry, Hayley Lucas, Aubrey McCoy, Aaron Miller, Hannah Miller, Kiersten O’Dierno, Linday Panio, Haiven Pepper, Devin Riggs, Hunter Roush, Aubrey Schwartz, Shania Vilaruel, Anna Williams and Dillon Wysong.

4.0 GPA:

John Bryant, Cameron Bucher, Nikita Burlile, Henry DeBruin, Simon DeBruin, Cole Enochs, Cody Green, Jacob Harris, Alayna Huddleson, Hazen Jacobs, Mya Mendenhall, Caleb Perry, Kylie Pettit, Sayler Preston, Anita Pursell, Austin Self, Devan Thomas and Tori Waits.

HONORABLE MENTION:

Gannan Adams, Ashlin Allen, Natasha Andreas, Hayley Binegar, Caden Bridges, Cody Brightman, Kody Burns, Addison Campbell, Jake Cline, Haley N. Davis, Aaron Ford, Hayleigh Fuller, Hailey Gilpen, Regan Hagler, Dillin Haslett, Corben Hastings, Bethany Hogsett, Jacob Hoppes, Mollie Huston, Jack Ivers, Tiana Jackson, Jasmine Knight, Trevor LeForge, Robbie Maag, Connor McCall, Shaylee McDonald, Dakota Merritt, Cheyenne Nader, Kahlin Orso, Brooklyn Poole, Grace Rolfe, David Rutherford, Rhianne Saltz, McKenzie Seyfang, Anna Shepard, Selena Sims, Kyleigh Slone, Ben Speakman, Bayley Thompson, Dawson Wallace, Bethany Weidman, Bret Werlein, Haley Williams and McKenna Wilson.

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL:

Bree Beaty, Ashley Campbell, Hannah Clemons, Trenton Crawford, Daniel Everhart, Briana Fichser, Olivia Flerchinger, Nicholas Foody, Madison Garringer, Dylan Glispie, Kaylee Hauck, Austin Hill, Haleigh Himes, Cole Howland, Alaina Jackson, Taylor Johnson, Hayden Knapp, August Langley, Cassidy Lovett, Rebakah Lynch, David McElwain, Audrey Mead, James Munro, Natalee Payton, Madison Pitstick, Trevor Pursell, Becca Ratliff, Ashley Rohrback, Kylee Rossiter, Shelbie Rowan, John Schultz, Coby Seyfang, Zachary Sizemore, Sierrra Stout, Hayden Walters and Michael West

4.0 GPA:

Jacob Atwood, Andrew Batson, Austin Brown, Jessica Camp, Meri Grace Carson, Callynne Cockerill, Wyatt Cory, Macy Creamer, Connor Davis, Taylor Dawson, Angel Edwards, Tyler Eggleton, Tori Evans, Trey Gill, Khenadi Grubb, Devin Howard, Jacob Morris, Tori Morrison, Abbigayle Pettit, Tori Pontious, Andrea Robinson, Makayla Seymour, Lena Steele and Nathan Webb.

HONORABLE MENTION: Isaac Abare, Dylan Arnold, Kacie Ater, Tamara Beauman, Cheronda Bellar, Daniel Billingham, Colby Blade, Addie Braden, Mazzie Carr, Chloe Conklin, Jessica Cordell, Kelsey Duncan, Clay Fackler, Allison Fullmer, Trenton Gragg, Carissa Hostelter, Kristyn Ison, Wyatt Jester, Bladeth Leaman, Laralyn LeBeau, Jotham Lewis, Josh Liff, Skylar Maag, Austin Mathews, Allison Matthews, Colleen McCoy, Blake Mingua, Makayla Moody, Chase Mourdian, Makenzie Munro, Alyssa Pettit, Auburn Pierce, Nic Price, Abigail Riley, Bille Jo Seitz, Kaitlyn Slaughter, Laura Slaughter, Faith Steele, Tyler Taylor, Logan Thompson, Hayley Tipton, Christopher Walker, Branson Warner, Zoe Wheaton and Olivia Wolffe.

comments powered by Disqus