MT Elementary releases second nine-weeks honor roll


Staff report



Miami Trace Elementary School Principal Jeff Conroy is pleased to recognize the following third, fourth and fifth grade students for achieving honor roll and honorable mention for the second nine-weeks grading period.

THIRD GRADE HONOR ROLL

4.0 GPA:

Caden Abraham, Daniel Bloomfield, Addyson Butts, Mallory Johnson, Maggie McMahon, Cotey Payton, Brice Perkins, Emily Reeves, Eric Taylor, Owen Teter, Joseph Thompson, Abrielle Tranner and Zachary Vincent.

3.5 – 3.9 GPA:

Jessi Adams, Hannah Anders, Avery Bennett, Brooklyn Bethel, Hannah Binegar, Megan Brandt, Jayde Butcher, Reilly Campbell, Garrett Carson, Sydney Carter, Madison Cory, Drystyn Cowman, Cole Evans, Zach Gallagher, Brenton Graham, Edward Hagl, Paytin Hall, Hunter Havens, Hannah Houck, Lanet Jimenez, Malachi Jones, Bryson Kearns, Cole Kirkpatrick, Kiersten Kulin, Hunter Lawson, Destany Leach, Ethen Mitchell, Evan Mollett, Levi Morrison, Drake Mossbarger, Ethynn Munro, Cayden Norris, Carley Payton, Brinceton Radcliff, Charlie Reeves, Conner Richards, Joey Ritchie, Trey Robinette, Skye Salyers, Brady Sheets, Spencer Smith, Jaylyn Stanley, Abbie Steele, Lauren Terhune, Justin Thompson, Kayleigh Tolle, Emma Trimble, Lincoln VanLandingham, Lily Waddle and Billy Wolfe.

THIRD GRADE HONORABLE MENTION 3.0 – 3.4 GPA:

Dakota Applegate, Josiah Barker, Jasmine Butcher, Hayden Butler, Kierlyn Calentine, Austin Campbell, Reese Cockerill, Jake Combs, Cole Copeland, Caitlin Cottrill, Asucel Cruz, Hannah Cummings, Abreanna Daugherty, Carter Denney, Izzy Deskins, Nate Dolinskas, Jasmine Duffey, Jeremy Edison, Haylee Entrekin, Alex Esau, Justin Everhart, Kirtis Fair, C. J. Flint, Angelo Friel, Hannah Gautier, Abbie Gerhardt, Briar Glispie, Walker Glispie, Dustin Griffin, Conner Guthrie, Tessa Hill, Shaila Hodge, Jesse Jenkins, Jayden Jones, Lillee Joseph, Lynnie King, Brooke Knisley, Xavier Lawhorn, Alandria Leaman, Addyson Leisure, Wyatt Liston, Hunter Lucas, Matthew Lucas, Ke`Vonna Mansfield, Ian Mavis, Carter McCalla, Aaron McCann, Cassandra Miller, Eli West, Shyla Montgomery, Keenan Moore, Lilyan Morris, Luc Myers, Gavin Petee, Caleb Reay, Ellie Robinette, Austin Ruth, Ian Rutherford, Sophia Schirm, Braylon Sears, Nevarra Shiltz, Destiny Shipley, Seth Smalley, Ethan Smith, Sara Smith, Kylie Snyder, Mythias Stuckey, Hunter Tanner, Dylaney Templin, Seth Thompson, Daylyn Tingler, Roxanna Urbina, Dakendra Ward, Zandra West, Lexxus Whitamore, Ben Womack, Travis Workman, Ethan Wycuff and Ayden Yankey.

FOURTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

4.0 GPA:

Robbie Bennett, Ethan Bowers, Ian Bridges, Elijah Daniels, Mia Dickson, Ally Fitzgerald, Katherine Hynes, Aiden Knecht, Jacob Manbevers, Benjamin Mathews, Konner May, Pierce McCarty, Kaden Noble, Anna Rasberry, Drake Sharp, Bryce Stuckey, Chloe Sweitzer, Emily Turner and Autumn Wolfe.

3.5 – 3.9 GPA:

Kearra Anthony, Brady Armstrong, Bryce Baird, Madison Barnes, Trace Bartruff, Austin Boedeker, Bayley Carr, Caley Caudill, Lucas Cornett, Mackenzie Cory, Nick Farrens, Katelyn Gardner, Michael Gebhardt, Isabel Gilpen, Justin Glass, Jonah Goddard, Alex Groves, Chloe Harrison, Addison Havens, Rebekah Hesson, Belle Holbert, Matthew Honicker, Jason Houser, Trenton Huffman, Libby Johnson, Kersten Leach, Peyton Matthews, Corbin Melvin, Madden Miller, Lillian Milstead, Bryson Osborne, Briana Pavey, Raelin Pepper, Jacinta Pettit-Dinardo, Wyatt Rasberry, Wyatt Reed, Brooklyn Riggs, Jenna Seymour, Jyllian Skaggs, Blake Steele, Jessee Stewart, Alexa Streitenberger, Alayah Taulbee, Aysiah Urbina, Adriel White and Caleb Wilt.

FOURTH GRADE HONORABLE MENTION 3.0 – 3.4 GPA:

Hunter Allen, Brayden Baker, Connor Barga, Ethan Bower, Kyle Brightman, Dalton Carson, Devon Carter, Matthew Clark, Tristan Combs, Kierra Crawford, Alex Cure, Jett Daniels, Caitlin Davis, Faith Davis, Trinity Davison, Alli Elkins, Onesti Evans, Makaila Flax, Caleb Foy, Addy Goddard, Katie Harris, Connor Harrison, Jerikah Havens, Hunter Hawk, Kayden Hill, Tye Howard, Simon Huston, Christopher Kidder, Asher LeBeau, Dalton Lemaster, Colton Lindsey, Macy Mahorney, Kaithlyn Maquiling, Jalyn May, Shelby Mayer, Amber McQuade, Charles Mettler, Calvin Miller, Kylee Miller, Rhys Minton, Sue Morris, Audrie Musser, Konner Orso, Carleigh Parrish, Aiden Pence, Justin Pence, Kayden Penwell, Lyndon Phillips, M. J. Pollock, Eeveeya Price, Garrett Randa, Madilyn Roshto, Gracie Shull, Cameron Sims, Carly Smith, James Smith, Madison Spurgeon, Allie Stoughton, Alex Swigert, Hallie Sword, Brianna Thompson, Tucker Walton, Kayla Wilson, Kaylin Wycuff and Gracelyn Zimmerman.

FIFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

4.0 GPA:

Jesse Bryant, Cameron Casto, Meghan Cory, Sara Dawson, Kaiden Howard, Hillery Jacobs, Cole Little, Mallory Lovett, Jacob Pettit-Dinardo and Blake Sollars.

3.5 – 3.9 GPA:

Macy Aparicio, Carter Bainter, Caleb Bennett, Peyton Black, Zach Bolen, Courtney Carter, Jacob Cline, Averey Cockerill, Jordann Cockerill, Alyssa Collins, Gavin Cowden, Jadyn Dawson, Bryce Eggleton, Kelly Evans, Cameron Fannin, Kymberlee Fisher, Jenna Goddard, Isaiah Hildreth, Rosa Huston, Erin Jackson, Vivienne Jacobson, Noah Kelsey-Lane, Rhyanna Kinnison, Tate Landrum, Natalie Lindsey, Brendan Major, Hillary McCoy, Sophia Parsons, Kelsey Pettit, Christian Porter, Emma See and Edward Wilson.

FIFTH GRADE HONORABLE MENTION 3.0 – 3.4 GPA:

Payton Baldridge, Braden Binegar, Emily Bonecutter, Kennidi Burkhart, Gaven Campos, Nathan Cockerill, Bridget Collins, Landen Cope, Allison Coy, Audrey Craig, Esme Cruz, A. J. Dallmayer, Jake Daniels, Makenna Davis, Will Dawes, Michael Eggleton, Lexis Ely, Austin Etzler, Kaden Fleak, Tristen Fraysier, Maddie Frye, Clayton Fuller, Ally Goddard, Andrew Guthrie, Ariel Hayslip, Katie Hicks, Mackenzie Hoover, Holden Hunter, Dillon Hyer, Case Jacobs, Aiden Johnson, McKinley Kelley, Nathaniel Kimberlin, Kaitlyn Knight, Riston LeBeau, Kenzie Long, Austin Lucas, Brendon Lyons, Eli Miller, Jacob Miller, Haleigh Moore, Cameron Morris, Daylan Neal, Cadence Nichols, Garrett Payton, Leila Penrod, Mary Pfeifer, Isaiah Reisinger, Shay Salyers, Madelynn Scott, Bryson Sheets, Tyler Shreffler, Mara Simonson, Ryan Smith, Terrell Statham, Katelynn Strahler, Delaney Thomas, Abby Thompson, Simon Thornburg, Max Trimble, Aeriauna Urbina, Zach Warnock, Gloria Williams, Keegan Williams, Madison Williams, Kyler Wilson and Charlie Wolfe.

Staff report

comments powered by Disqus