MTMS releases second nine-weeks honor roll


Jason Binegar, principal at Miami Trace Middle School, announced the honor roll and honorable mention for the second nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL:

Ryann Allen, Dylan Alltop, Makayla Barnes, Brady Barton, Abbie Brandt, Connor Bucher, Makailyn Calentine, Gabe Campagna, Riley Cook, Colton Cory, Kylee Cowman, Tyler Cummings, Alexia Cusic, Genesis Douglas, Sarah Duron-Babb, Mary Elrich, Carmen Enochs, Christopher Evans, Todd Ford, Samuel Frantz, Nathaniel Griggs, Caydance Gullette, Lexi Hagler, Hunter Hill, Hailey Honicker, Hayden Hunter, Darnell Hyer, Reagan Ivers, Jocy Jenkins, Macy Jones, Anthony Langley, Megan Manns, Weston Melvin, Braeden Morris, Austin Musser, Mallory Pavey, Noah Perry, Jamie Runnels, Jesse Scott, Emma Seyfang, Jared Seymour, Garrett Smith, McKenna Snow, Lindsey Stump, Emily Taylor, Dylan Templin, Kamryn Tingler, Chloe Williams, Kyra Wilson and Justin Wright.

4.0 GPA:

Elizabeth Aleshire, Jacob Baird, Bryce Bennett, Drew Black, Alyssa Butler, Hannah Campbell, McKenna Casto, Connor Collins, Riley Cruea, Prestin Edwards, Kendall Elliott, Julie Harrison, Ciara Howe, Ryan Jarvis, Madison Johnson, Charleigh Justice, Hidy Kirkpatrick, Kandice Mathews, Makenna McFadden, Faith Morrison, Deanna Page, Om Patel, Sidney Payton, Destiny Petitt, Weston Pettit, Emma Pitstick, Paighten Reed, Korey Rudd, Wyatt Tilley, Kaden Tyler and Natalie Winterbotham.

HONORABLE MENTION:

Julian Aparicio, Alexus Arledge, Courtney Arnold, Pedro Arreguin, Timar Brinston, Jayden Brown, Zane Brown, Caleb Campbell, Riley Carr, Nathan Cline, Tristian Cockerill, Landen Coil, Mallory Conklin, Miranda Cory, Abigail Coy, Kaitlynn Elliott, Hajjar Elsayed, Alexis Gardner, Gary Golden, Corbyn Guisinger, Erynn Hagerman, Justin Hannah, Jarya Hassell, Cora Helsel, Macayla Jean, Chloe Jones, Kennedy Kelley, Aspen Kennedy, Alex King, Lorelei King, Kylan Knapp, Sierra Kyle, C.J. Liff, Laura-Dawn Massie, Lila-Ann Massie, Christian Meadows, Carol Morris, Justin Morris, Daniel Murphy, Xzavier Palfrey, Nicole Peloquin, Preston Reed, Donesha Riley, Trever Rinehart, Mychal Rose, Jadon Rowe, Brooklyn Russell, Ashtin Ruth, Caylin Showalter, Savannah Shupert, Haley Stout, Michael Stritenberger, Andrew Swigert, Kaiden Thompson, Kayleigh Vincent, Elijah Williams and Kennedy Worley.

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Deborah Abare, Kyler Adkins, Dylan Bernard, Kaydence Bruce, Hailey Butler, Ashley Caldwell, Ella Coe, Katie Lyn Conrad, Brayden Cooper-Smith, Rebecca Craig, Trinity Davis, Alexia Elzey, Ethan Eriksen-Mullings, Luke Everhart, Brandon Fenner, Kaylie Frazier, Dylan Gilliard, Brianna Gozy, Piper Grooms, Anthony Groves, Colson Guthrie, Fletcher Havens, Zaine Hickok, Violet Hubbard, Sethaniah Johnson, Cyrus Keplinger, James Kysor, Loryn Leisure, Makayla Lingerfelt, Gabrielle McCord, Emily McNeal, Abigail Mick, Tori Miller, Saylor Moore, Taylor Moore, Lauren Morris, Braden Osborne, Hayley Pendergraft, Bridget Perkins, Chloe Scott, Austin Seymour, Madaysia Sizemore, Keegan Terry, Stephanie Vulgamore, Jazdyn Williams, Treyen Wilson and Lydia Zwoll.

4.0 GPA:

Luke Anders, Kyler Batson, Samuel Braden, Christian Caldwell, Mcale Callahan, Trevor Camp, Connor Campbell, Graham Carson, Grant DeBruin, Danton Docter, Nickolas Doddroe, Adrienne Dollarhide, Siara Eggleton, Olivia Fliehman, Klarissa Graham, Shalyn Landrum, Addy Little, Bo Little, Kaylie Lott, Danielle Maynard, Courtney McDonald, Hailee Schrim, Zachary Smith, Lahni Stachler, Ethan Steele, Gracee Stewart and Katelyn Wilson.

HONORABLE MENTION:

Haylee Anders, Leah Anderson, Wyatt Atley, Ethan Barga, Hayden Burke, Destinee Butcher, Lauren Carey, McKinley Carr, Laura Dawes, Matthias Dulaney, Hailey Fabin, Colin Farrens, Corbin Gargyi, Adrianna Gifford, Josh Gilmore, James Gilpen, Matthew Groves, Xavier Guisinger, Jaden Haldeman, Tyson Hawk, Keyairra Helton, Luke Henry, Dylan Horton, Aaron Hostetler, Hannah Howard, Cameron Johnson, Abigail Knapp, Daniel Kratzer, Katelyn Lewis, Hunter McBee, Andrew McClellan, Gage Miller, Dalton Minshall, Derek Mitchem, Hayden Pavey, Regan Redden, Tonya Reigelsperger, Logan Rodgers, Kamdon Satterfield, Alex Smith, Jaysa Walisa, Matthew Webb, Savannah Wisecup, Aubrey Wood, Kylee Wysong and Luke Zimmerman.

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL:

Gannan Adams, Natasha Andreas, Grace Bapst, Caden Bridges, Cody Brightman, Addison Campbell, Austin Conklin, Haley N. Davis, Morgan Eggleton, Kaitlyn Ellsworth, Cole Enochs, Ashly Eubanks, Rylan Gardner, Reed Gargyi, Emily Golden, Grace Greene, Dominique Hargo, Jacob Harris, Adelyn Hoppes, Hunter Houser, Sidney Howard, Levi Huff, Khya Humbert, Charlotte Jacobs, Hazen Jacobs, Jonathan Jurado, Devin Kingery, Alexia Longberry, Hayley Lucas, Robbie Maag, Aubrey McCoy, Shaylee McDonald, Mya Mendenhall, Aaron Miller, Hannah Miller, Cheyenne Nader, Lindsay Panio, Devin Riggs, Aubrey Schwartz, Austin Self, Anna Shepard, Kyleigh Slone, Ben Speakman, Devan Thomas, Brett Werlein and Dillion Wysong.

4.0 GPA:

Elizabeth Allen, Andrew Amore, Abby Arledge, Kaitlin Arnold, Erin Bell, John Bryant, Cameron Bucher, Nikita Burlile, Henry DeBruin, Simon DeBruin, Olivia Fullmer, Kaitlyn Graham, Cody Green, Regan Hagler, Bethany Hogsett, Alayna Huddleson, Kate Leach, Holly Lewis, Haiven Pepper, Caleb Perry, Kylie Pettit, Sayler Preston, Anita Pursell, McKenzie Seyfang, Caden Sweitzer, Victoria Waits and Anna Williams.

HONORABLE MENTION:

Madyson Adkins, Ashtin Allen, Haley Balling, Hayley Binegar, Sean Brown, Kody Burns, Jay Caudill, Alexis Christenberry, Tobias Cline, Storm Duffy, Madison Felter, Aaron Ford, Hayleigh Fuller, Hailey Gilpen, Keith Glass, Keera Goolsby, Mackenzie Grafstrom, Zechariah Hagerman, Jacob Hoppes, Tyler Howell, Mollie Huston, Jack Ivers, Tiana Jackson, Mackenzie Jean, Aidan Kingery, Jasmine Knight, Brayden Landenburg, Landon Lyons, Kyler Mathews, Dalton Mayer, Dakota Merritt, Noah Montgomery, Aaron Morris, Kiersten O’Dierno, Kahlin Orso, Jocee Parrish, Shania Peters, JJ Puckett, Hunter Roush, Rhianne Saltz, Brandi Sayre, Madison Southward, Jonathan Stumbo, Madison Swayne, Bayley Thomspon, Isabella Vanover, Shania Villaruel, Dawson Wallace, Hailey Williams, McKenna Wilson and Josh Winterbotham.

comments powered by Disqus